Gatecrash

(GTC)
  1. Creatures: 128
  2. Artifacts: 13
  3. Enchantments: 26
  4. Instants: 40
  5. Sorceries: 31
  6. Planeswalkers: 2
  7. Lands: 11

View all the cards from edition

Block: Return to Ravnica

Release date: 2013-02-01

Cards: 249

Aerial Maneuver - Gatecrash

Aerial Maneuver

Scott Chou
1
Angelic Edict - Gatecrash

Angelic Edict

Trevor Claxton
2
Angelic Skirmisher - Gatecrash

Angelic Skirmisher

David Rapoza
3
Assault Griffin - Gatecrash

Assault Griffin

Eric Velhagen
4
Basilica Guards - Gatecrash

Basilica Guards

Dan Scott
5
Blind Obedience - Gatecrash

Blind Obedience

Seb McKinnon
6
Boros Elite - Gatecrash

Boros Elite

Willian Murai
7
Daring Skyjek - Gatecrash

Daring Skyjek

Jason Chan
9
Debtor's Pulpit - Gatecrash

Debtor's Pulpit

James Paick
10
Dutiful Thrull - Gatecrash

Dutiful Thrull

Daarken
11
Frontline Medic - Gatecrash

Frontline Medic

Willian Murai
12
Guildscorn Ward - Gatecrash

Guildscorn Ward

Ryan Barger
15
Hold the Gates - Gatecrash

Hold the Gates

Zoltan Boros
16
Holy Mantle - Gatecrash

Holy Mantle

Maciej Kuciara
17
Knight of Obligation - Gatecrash

Knight of Obligation

Ryan Barger
18
Knight Watch - Gatecrash

Knight Watch

Matt Stewart
19
Luminate Primordial - Gatecrash

Luminate Primordial

Stephan Martiniere
20
Murder Investigation - Gatecrash

Murder Investigation

Igor Kieryluk
21
Nav Squad Commandos - Gatecrash

Nav Squad Commandos

Steve Prescott
22
Righteous Charge - Gatecrash

Righteous Charge

Svetlin Velinov
23
Shielded Passage - Gatecrash

Shielded Passage

Raymond Swanland
24
Smite - Gatecrash

Smite

Zoltan Boros
25
Syndic of Tithes - Gatecrash

Syndic of Tithes

Steve Prescott
26
Urbis Protector - Gatecrash

Urbis Protector

Steve Argyle
27
Zarichi Tiger - Gatecrash

Zarichi Tiger

Nic Klein
28
Aetherize - Gatecrash

Aetherize

Ryan Barger
29
Agoraphobia - Gatecrash

Agoraphobia

Jim Murray
30
Clinging Anemones - Gatecrash

Clinging Anemones

Mike Bierek
31
Cloudfin Raptor - Gatecrash

Cloudfin Raptor

Peter Mohrbacher
32
Diluvian Primordial - Gatecrash

Diluvian Primordial

Stephan Martiniere
33
Enter the Infinite - Gatecrash

Enter the Infinite

Terese Nielsen
34
Frilled Oculus - Gatecrash

Frilled Oculus

Marco Nelor
35
Gridlock - Gatecrash

Gridlock

Yeong-Hao Han
36
Hands of Binding - Gatecrash

Hands of Binding

Raymond Swanland
37
Incursion Specialist - Gatecrash

Incursion Specialist

Svetlin Velinov
38
Keymaster Rogue - Gatecrash

Keymaster Rogue

Winona Nelson
39
Last Thoughts - Gatecrash

Last Thoughts

Peter Mohrbacher
40
Leyline Phantom - Gatecrash

Leyline Phantom

Ryan Yee
41
Metropolis Sprite - Gatecrash

Metropolis Sprite

Scott Chou
42
Mindeye Drake - Gatecrash

Mindeye Drake

Lars Grant-West
43
Realmwright - Gatecrash

Realmwright

Slawomir Maniak
45
Sage's Row Denizen - Gatecrash

Sage's Row Denizen

Svetlin Velinov
46
Sapphire Drake - Gatecrash

Sapphire Drake

Steve Prescott
47
Scatter Arc - Gatecrash

Scatter Arc

Peter Mohrbacher
48
Simic Fluxmage - Gatecrash

Simic Fluxmage

Karl Kopinski
49
Simic Manipulator - Gatecrash

Simic Manipulator

Maciej Kuciara
50
Skygames - Gatecrash

Skygames

Sam Burley
51
Spell Rupture - Gatecrash

Spell Rupture

Kev Walker
52
Stolen Identity - Gatecrash

Stolen Identity

Clint Cearley
53
Totally Lost - Gatecrash

Totally Lost

David Palumbo
54
Voidwalk - Gatecrash

Voidwalk

James Ryman
55
Way of the Thief - Gatecrash

Way of the Thief

Igor Kieryluk
56
Balustrade Spy - Gatecrash

Balustrade Spy

Jaime Jones
57
Basilica Screecher - Gatecrash

Basilica Screecher

Christine Choi
58
Contaminated Ground - Gatecrash

Contaminated Ground

Christine Choi
59
Corpse Blockade - Gatecrash

Corpse Blockade

Lucas Graciano
60
Crypt Ghast - Gatecrash

Crypt Ghast

Chris Rahn
61
Death's Approach - Gatecrash

Death's Approach

Terese Nielsen
62
Devour Flesh - Gatecrash

Devour Flesh

Kev Walker
63
Dying Wish - Gatecrash

Dying Wish

Scott Chou
64
Gateway Shade - Gatecrash

Gateway Shade

Ryan Yee
65
Grisly Spectacle - Gatecrash

Grisly Spectacle

Zoltan Boros
66
Gutter Skulk - Gatecrash

Gutter Skulk

Mark Winters
67
Horror of the Dim - Gatecrash

Horror of the Dim

Jack Wang
68
Killing Glare - Gatecrash

Killing Glare

Peter Mohrbacher
70
Lord of the Void - Gatecrash

Lord of the Void

Chris Rahn
71
Mental Vapors - Gatecrash

Mental Vapors

Mark Winters
72
Midnight Recovery - Gatecrash

Midnight Recovery

Peter Mohrbacher
73
Ogre Slumlord - Gatecrash

Ogre Slumlord

Trevor Claxton
74
Sepulchral Primordial - Gatecrash

Sepulchral Primordial

Stephan Martiniere
75
Shadow Alley Denizen - Gatecrash

Shadow Alley Denizen

Cynthia Sheppard
76
Shadow Slice - Gatecrash

Shadow Slice

Raymond Swanland
77
Smog Elemental - Gatecrash

Smog Elemental

Yeong-Hao Han
79
Syndicate Enforcer - Gatecrash

Syndicate Enforcer

Steven Belledin
80
Thrull Parasite - Gatecrash

Thrull Parasite

Clint Cearley
81
Undercity Informer - Gatecrash

Undercity Informer

Raymond Swanland
82
Undercity Plague - Gatecrash

Undercity Plague

Vincent Proce
83
Act of Treason - Gatecrash

Act of Treason

Matt Stewart
85
Bomber Corps - Gatecrash

Bomber Corps

Chase Stone
86
Cinder Elemental - Gatecrash

Cinder Elemental

Svetlin Velinov
87
Crackling Perimeter - Gatecrash

Crackling Perimeter

Yeong-Hao Han
88
Ember Beast - Gatecrash

Ember Beast

David Rapoza
89
Firefist Striker - Gatecrash

Firefist Striker

Tyler Jacobson
90
Five-Alarm Fire - Gatecrash

Five-Alarm Fire

Karl Kopinski
91
Foundry Street Denizen - Gatecrash

Foundry Street Denizen

Raoul Vitale
92
Furious Resistance - Gatecrash

Furious Resistance

Slawomir Maniak
93
Hellkite Tyrant - Gatecrash

Hellkite Tyrant

Aleksi Briclot
94
Hellraiser Goblin - Gatecrash

Hellraiser Goblin

Karl Kopinski
95
Homing Lightning - Gatecrash

Homing Lightning

Slawomir Maniak
96
Legion Loyalist - Gatecrash

Legion Loyalist

Eric Deschamps
97
Madcap Skills - Gatecrash

Madcap Skills

Anthony Palumbo
98
Mark for Death - Gatecrash

Mark for Death

Mathias Kollros
99
Massive Raid - Gatecrash

Massive Raid

Zoltan Boros
100
Molten Primordial - Gatecrash

Molten Primordial

Stephan Martiniere
101
Mugging - Gatecrash

Mugging

Greg Staples
102
Ripscale Predator - Gatecrash

Ripscale Predator

Volkan Baga
103
Scorchwalker - Gatecrash

Scorchwalker

Anthony Palumbo
104
Skinbrand Goblin - Gatecrash

Skinbrand Goblin

Marco Nelor
105
Skullcrack - Gatecrash

Skullcrack

Dave Kendall
106
Structural Collapse - Gatecrash

Structural Collapse

Sam Burley
107
Tin Street Market - Gatecrash

Tin Street Market

Noah Bradley
108
Towering Thunderfist - Gatecrash

Towering Thunderfist

Zoltan Boros
109
Viashino Shanktail - Gatecrash

Viashino Shanktail

Kev Walker
110
Warmind Infantry - Gatecrash

Warmind Infantry

Greg Staples
111
Wrecking Ogre - Gatecrash

Wrecking Ogre

Nils Hamm
112
Adaptive Snapjaw - Gatecrash

Adaptive Snapjaw

Tomasz Jedruszek
113
Alpha Authority - Gatecrash

Alpha Authority

Dave Kendall
114
Burst of Strength - Gatecrash

Burst of Strength

Marco Nelor
115
Crocanura - Gatecrash

Crocanura

Jack Wang
116
Crowned Ceratok - Gatecrash

Crowned Ceratok

Steve Prescott
117
Disciple of the Old Ways - Gatecrash

Disciple of the Old Ways

Anthony Palumbo
118
Experiment One - Gatecrash

Experiment One

Chase Stone
119
Forced Adaptation - Gatecrash

Forced Adaptation

Trevor Claxton
120
Giant Adephage - Gatecrash

Giant Adephage

Christine Choi
121
Greenside Watcher - Gatecrash

Greenside Watcher

Ryan Barger
122
Gyre Sage - Gatecrash

Gyre Sage

Tyler Jacobson
123
Hindervines - Gatecrash

Hindervines

Svetlin Velinov
124
Ivy Lane Denizen - Gatecrash

Ivy Lane Denizen

Winona Nelson
125
Miming Slime - Gatecrash

Miming Slime

Svetlin Velinov
126
Naturalize - Gatecrash

Naturalize

Daniel Ljunggren
127
Ooze Flux - Gatecrash

Ooze Flux

Zoltan Boros
128
Predator's Rapport - Gatecrash

Predator's Rapport

Matt Stewart
129
Rust Scarab - Gatecrash

Rust Scarab

Adam Paquette
130
Scab-Clan Charger - Gatecrash

Scab-Clan Charger

Nils Hamm
131
Serene Remembrance - Gatecrash

Serene Remembrance

David Palumbo
132
Skarrg Goliath - Gatecrash

Skarrg Goliath

Scott Chou
133
Slaughterhorn - Gatecrash

Slaughterhorn

Steve Prescott
134
Spire Tracer - Gatecrash

Spire Tracer

Christopher Moeller
135
Sylvan Primordial - Gatecrash

Sylvan Primordial

Stephan Martiniere
136
Tower Defense - Gatecrash

Tower Defense

Seb McKinnon
137
Verdant Haven - Gatecrash

Verdant Haven

Daniel Ljunggren
138
Wasteland Viper - Gatecrash

Wasteland Viper

Lucas Graciano
139
Wildwood Rebirth - Gatecrash

Wildwood Rebirth

Dan Scott
140
Alms Beast - Gatecrash

Alms Beast

Dan Scott
141
Assemble the Legion - Gatecrash

Assemble the Legion

Eric Deschamps
142
Aurelia, the Warleader - Gatecrash

Aurelia, the Warleader

Slawomir Maniak
143
Aurelia's Fury - Gatecrash

Aurelia's Fury

Tyler Jacobson
144
Bane Alley Broker - Gatecrash

Bane Alley Broker

Clint Cearley
145
Biovisionary - Gatecrash

Biovisionary

Ryan Barger
146
Borborygmos Enraged - Gatecrash

Borborygmos Enraged

Aleksi Briclot
147
Boros Charm - Gatecrash

Boros Charm

Zoltan Boros
148
Call of the Nightwing - Gatecrash

Call of the Nightwing

Adam Paquette
149
Cartel Aristocrat - Gatecrash

Cartel Aristocrat

James Ryman
150
Clan Defiance - Gatecrash

Clan Defiance

Daarken
151
Consuming Aberration - Gatecrash

Consuming Aberration

Karl Kopinski
152
Deathpact Angel - Gatecrash

Deathpact Angel

Jason Chan
153
Dimir Charm - Gatecrash

Dimir Charm

Zoltan Boros
154
Dinrova Horror - Gatecrash

Dinrova Horror

Johann Bodin
155
Domri Rade - Gatecrash

Domri Rade

Tyler Jacobson
156
Drakewing Krasis - Gatecrash

Drakewing Krasis

Johann Bodin
157
Duskmantle Guildmage - Gatecrash

Duskmantle Guildmage

Slawomir Maniak
158
Duskmantle Seer - Gatecrash

Duskmantle Seer

Kev Walker
159
Elusive Krasis - Gatecrash

Elusive Krasis

Wesley Burt
160
Executioner's Swing - Gatecrash

Executioner's Swing

Karl Kopinski
161
Fathom Mage - Gatecrash

Fathom Mage

Ryan Pancoast
162
Firemane Avenger - Gatecrash

Firemane Avenger

Wayne Reynolds
163
Fortress Cyclops - Gatecrash

Fortress Cyclops

Maciej Kuciara
164
Foundry Champion - Gatecrash

Foundry Champion

Todd Lockwood
165
Frenzied Tilling - Gatecrash

Frenzied Tilling

Noah Bradley
166
Ghor-Clan Rampager - Gatecrash

Ghor-Clan Rampager

Charles Urbach
167
Ground Assault - Gatecrash

Ground Assault

Karl Kopinski
168
Gruul Charm - Gatecrash

Gruul Charm

Zoltan Boros
169
Gruul Ragebeast - Gatecrash

Gruul Ragebeast

Dave Kendall
170
Hydroform - Gatecrash

Hydroform

Howard Lyon
172
Kingpin's Pet - Gatecrash

Kingpin's Pet

Mark Zug
173
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind - Gatecrash

Lazav, Dimir Mastermind

David Rapoza
174
Martial Glory - Gatecrash

Martial Glory

Raymond Swanland
175
Master Biomancer - Gatecrash

Master Biomancer

Willian Murai
176
Merciless Eviction - Gatecrash

Merciless Eviction

Richard Wright
177
Mind Grind - Gatecrash

Mind Grind

Daarken
178
Mortus Strider - Gatecrash

Mortus Strider

Tomasz Jedruszek
179
Mystic Genesis - Gatecrash

Mystic Genesis

Mike Bierek
180
Nimbus Swimmer - Gatecrash

Nimbus Swimmer

Howard Lyon
181
Obzedat, Ghost Council - Gatecrash

Obzedat, Ghost Council

Svetlin Velinov
182
Ordruun Veteran - Gatecrash

Ordruun Veteran

Greg Staples
184
Orzhov Charm - Gatecrash

Orzhov Charm

Zoltan Boros
185
Paranoid Delusions - Gatecrash

Paranoid Delusions

Christopher Moeller
186
Primal Visitation - Gatecrash

Primal Visitation

Christopher Moeller
187
Prime Speaker Zegana - Gatecrash

Prime Speaker Zegana

Willian Murai
188
Psychic Strike - Gatecrash

Psychic Strike

Mathias Kollros
189
Purge the Profane - Gatecrash

Purge the Profane

Michael C. Hayes
190
Rubblehulk - Gatecrash

Rubblehulk

Raymond Swanland
191
Ruination Wurm - Gatecrash

Ruination Wurm

Dave Kendall
192
Shambleshark - Gatecrash

Shambleshark

Wesley Burt
193
Signal the Clans - Gatecrash

Signal the Clans

Dave Kendall
194
Simic Charm - Gatecrash

Simic Charm

Zoltan Boros
195
Skarrg Guildmage - Gatecrash

Skarrg Guildmage

Aleksi Briclot
196
Skyknight Legionnaire - Gatecrash

Skyknight Legionnaire

Anthony Palumbo
197
Soul Ransom - Gatecrash

Soul Ransom

Steve Argyle
198
Spark Trooper - Gatecrash

Spark Trooper

James Ryman
199
Sunhome Guildmage - Gatecrash

Sunhome Guildmage

Eric Deschamps
200
Treasury Thrull - Gatecrash

Treasury Thrull

Mark Zug
201
Truefire Paladin - Gatecrash

Truefire Paladin

Michael C. Hayes
202
Unexpected Results - Gatecrash

Unexpected Results

Mike Bierek
203
Urban Evolution - Gatecrash

Urban Evolution

Eytan Zana
204
Vizkopa Confessor - Gatecrash

Vizkopa Confessor

Ryan Pancoast
205
Vizkopa Guildmage - Gatecrash

Vizkopa Guildmage

Tyler Jacobson
206
Whispering Madness - Gatecrash

Whispering Madness

Clint Cearley
207
Wojek Halberdiers - Gatecrash

Wojek Halberdiers

Nic Klein
208
Zameck Guildmage - Gatecrash

Zameck Guildmage

Chase Stone
209
Zhur-Taa Swine - Gatecrash

Zhur-Taa Swine

Yeong-Hao Han
210
Arrows of Justice - Gatecrash

Arrows of Justice

James Ryman
211
Beckon Apparition - Gatecrash

Beckon Apparition

Cliff Childs
212
Biomass Mutation - Gatecrash

Biomass Mutation

Dan Scott
213
Bioshift - Gatecrash

Bioshift

Scott Chou
214
Boros Reckoner - Gatecrash

Boros Reckoner

Howard Lyon
215
Coerced Confession - Gatecrash

Coerced Confession

Mathias Kollros
217
Deathcult Rogue - Gatecrash

Deathcult Rogue

David Palumbo
218
Gift of Orzhova - Gatecrash

Gift of Orzhova

Johannes Voss
219
Immortal Servitude - Gatecrash

Immortal Servitude

Seb McKinnon
220
Pit Fight - Gatecrash

Pit Fight

Matt Stewart
223
Shattering Blow - Gatecrash

Shattering Blow

Steve Prescott
225
Armored Transport - Gatecrash

Armored Transport

Cliff Childs
226
Boros Keyrune - Gatecrash

Boros Keyrune

Daniel Ljunggren
227
Dimir Keyrune - Gatecrash

Dimir Keyrune

Daniel Ljunggren
228
Glaring Spotlight - Gatecrash

Glaring Spotlight

Adam Paquette
229
Gruul Keyrune - Gatecrash

Gruul Keyrune

Daniel Ljunggren
230
Illusionist's Bracers - Gatecrash

Illusionist's Bracers

Svetlin Velinov
231
Millennial Gargoyle - Gatecrash

Millennial Gargoyle

Seb McKinnon
232
Orzhov Keyrune - Gatecrash

Orzhov Keyrune

Daniel Ljunggren
233
Prophetic Prism - Gatecrash

Prophetic Prism

Daniel Ljunggren
234
Razortip Whip - Gatecrash

Razortip Whip

James Paick
235
Riot Gear - Gatecrash

Riot Gear

Jack Wang
236
Simic Keyrune - Gatecrash

Simic Keyrune

Daniel Ljunggren
237
Skyblinder Staff - Gatecrash

Skyblinder Staff

Mark Winters
238
Boros Guildgate - Gatecrash

Boros Guildgate

Noah Bradley
239
Breeding Pool - Gatecrash

Breeding Pool

Mike Bierek
240
Dimir Guildgate - Gatecrash

Dimir Guildgate

Cliff Childs
241
Godless Shrine - Gatecrash

Godless Shrine

Cliff Childs
242
Gruul Guildgate - Gatecrash

Gruul Guildgate

Randy Gallegos
243
Orzhov Guildgate - Gatecrash

Orzhov Guildgate

John Avon
244
Sacred Foundry - Gatecrash

Sacred Foundry

Sam Burley
245
Simic Guildgate - Gatecrash

Simic Guildgate

Svetlin Velinov
246
Stomping Ground - Gatecrash

Stomping Ground

David Palumbo
247
Thespian's Stage - Gatecrash

Thespian's Stage

John Avon
248
Watery Grave - Gatecrash

Watery Grave

Raymond Swanland
249